Skip to content

6 Westcott StreetBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1890

Last Sale Price
$147,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 10, 2015

Property Information

Block121
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page7

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1-FAM
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2B
Sq Footage1,440
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$66,900
25%
Improvement Value:$204,000
75%
Total Assessment$270,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,189+3.8%
2024$8,853+4.0%
2023$8,514+1.6%
2022$8,384+4.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$147,000

To:

Sq Ft1,440DeedBook 20160, Page 5568

Foreclosure Case F-004164-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$189,000
DeedBook 5996, Page 113

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1890