Skip to content

160 Willow StreetBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1914

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Mar 26, 2021

Property Information

Block121
Lot31
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page7

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2-FAM
Dwellings2
ZoningR-2B
Sq Footage1,800
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$70,400
24%
Improvement Value:$223,500
76%
Total Assessment$293,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,969+3.8%
2024$9,605+4.0%
2023$9,237+1.6%
2022$9,096+14.1%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-025031-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$290,000
DeedBook 6160, Page 899

Property Sale

Sale
$136,500
DeedBook 5737, Page 825

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000
DeedBook 5121, Page 183

Property Sale

Sale
$22,000
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1914