Skip to content

4-12 Prospect St(Block 122 Lot 5)Bloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1880

Last Sale Date
Jul 8, 2010

Property Information

Block122
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page7

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionOFFICES
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2B
Sq Footage4,397
Acreage0.32

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$6,000
12%
Improvement Value:$45,600
88%
Total Assessment$51,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$1,750+3.8%
2024$1,686+4.0%
2023$1,622+1.6%
2022$1,597+126.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-003222-16

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$340,000
DeedBook 6063, Page 113

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$175,000
DeedBook 5652, Page 178

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1880