Skip to content

126 Myrtle StreetBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1924

Last Sale Price
$2,000,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 21, 2016

Property Information

Block123
Lot59
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page7

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2-FAM
Dwellings2
ZoningR-2B
Sq Footage1,888
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$66,800
22%
Improvement Value:$234,200
78%
Total Assessment$301,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,210+3.8%
2024$9,837+9.5%
2023$8,983+1.6%
2022$8,846+1.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$2,000,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,152DeedBook 20160, Page 67231Recorded8/8/2016

Foreclosure Case F-054383-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$134,000
DeedBook 5760, Page 889

Property Sale

Sale
$50,000
DeedBook 5605, Page 852

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1924