Skip to content

25 Glenwood AvenueBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1914

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Dec 24, 2025

Property Information

Block125
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page7

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1-FAM
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2B
Sq Footage1,810
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$60,900
22%
Improvement Value:$215,200
78%
Total Assessment$276,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,365+3.8%
2024$9,023+4.0%
2023$8,678+1.6%
2022$8,545-1.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$277,000

To:

Sq Ft1,810DeedBook 20200, Page 21904

Property Sale

Sale
$225,100

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,546DeedBook 20190, Page 29881Recorded4/1/2019

Foreclosure Case F-019833-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$127,000
DeedBook 5572, Page 739

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000
DeedBook 4954, Page 852

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1914