Skip to content

49 Glenwood AvenueBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1922

Last Sale Price
$449,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 17, 2024

Property Information

Block125
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page7

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1-FAM
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2B
Sq Footage1,473
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$60,900
22%
Improvement Value:$215,700
78%
Total Assessment$276,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,382+3.8%
2024$9,039+4.0%
2023$8,694+1.6%
2022$8,561+17.3%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$449,000

To:

Sq Ft1,473DeedBook 20240, Page 76056

Property Sale

Sale
$325,000
Sq Ft1,473DeedBook 20211, Page 40187Recorded11/23/2021

Foreclosure Case F-012583-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$127,000
DeedBook 5330, Page 189

Property Sale

Sale
$90,000
DeedBook 5258, Page 315

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1922