Skip to content

5 Hinrichs PlaceBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1911

Last Sale Price
$165,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 23, 2015

Property Information

Block127
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page7

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2-FAM
Dwellings2
ZoningR-2B
Sq Footage2,192
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$66,400
20%
Improvement Value:$272,000
80%
Total Assessment$338,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,479+3.8%
2024$11,059+4.0%
2023$10,636+1.6%
2022$10,473+10.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$165,000

To:

Sq Ft2,630DeedBook 12542, Page 5242

Foreclosure Case F-042095-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$128,800
DeedBook 5871, Page 650

Property Sale

Sale
$120,900
DeedBook 4911, Page 407

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1911