Skip to content

48 Dodd StreetBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1924
Commercial

Last Sale Price
$300,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 10, 2017

Property Information

Block127
Lot29
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page7

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionSTORE + 2 APTS
Dwellings1
ZoningB-2
Sq Footage2,508
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$83,100
26%
Improvement Value:$236,700
74%
Total Assessment$319,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,848+3.8%
2024$10,451+4.0%
2023$10,051+1.6%
2022$9,898-2.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000

To:

DeedBook 20170, Page 66967

Foreclosure Case F-047509-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$110,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 12455, Page 8892Recorded9/10/2013

Foreclosure Case F-017264-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$204,000
DeedBook 6259, Page 186

Property Sale

Sale
$27,900
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1924