Skip to content

55 Renner AvenueBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1947

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Feb 16, 2021

Property Information

Block1293
Lot166
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page46

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1-FAM
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1A
Sq Footage1,342
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$202,700
47%
Improvement Value:$228,700
53%
Total Assessment$431,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,633+3.8%
2024$14,098+4.0%
2023$13,559+1.6%
2022$13,352-0.1%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$399,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,342DeedBook 20160, Page 77476Recorded9/8/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$232,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,342DeedBook 20160, Page 10970Recorded2/4/2016

Foreclosure Case F-049088-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$341,800
DeedBook 6293, Page 504

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1947