Skip to content

1578 Broad StreetBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1954

Last Sale Price
$383,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 30, 2007

Property Information

Block1319
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page47

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1-FAM
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1A
Sq Footage1,714
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$167,300
42%
Improvement Value:$233,200
58%
Total Assessment$400,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,585+3.8%
2024$13,088+4.0%
2023$12,588+1.6%
2022$12,395-1.6%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-028811-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$383,000

To:

Sq Ft1,714DeedBook 12086, Page 3442

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000
DeedBook 5520, Page 448

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000
DeedBook 5352, Page 739

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1954