Skip to content

1624 Broad StreetBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1964

Last Sale Price
$210,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 15, 1990

Property Information

Block1321
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page47

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1-FAM
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1A
Sq Footage1,120
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$168,400
40%
Improvement Value:$256,400
60%
Total Assessment$424,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,409+3.8%
2024$13,882+4.0%
2023$13,351+1.6%
2022$13,148+0.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-002968-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000

To:

Sq Ft1,120DeedBook 5130, Page 132

Property Sale

Sale
$22,000
DeedBook 5005, Page 71

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1964