Skip to content

1689 Broad StreetBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1955

Last Sale Price
$454,900
Last Sale Date
Dec 27, 2019

Property Information

Block1326
Lot45
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page47

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1-FAM
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1A
Sq Footage1,724
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$165,000
38%
Improvement Value:$269,000
62%
Total Assessment$434,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,721+5.2%
2024$13,994+4.0%
2023$13,458+1.6%
2022$13,253+6.9%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$454,900

To:

Sq Ft1,724DeedBook 20200, Page 2891

Property Sale

Sale
$265,010

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,724DeedBook 20180, Page 150Recorded1/2/2018

Foreclosure Case F-029707-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-045583-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$315,000
DeedBook 12260, Page 619

Property Sale

Sale
$153,000
DeedBook 5464, Page 10

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1955