Skip to content

172 Whittle AvenueBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1938

Last Sale Price
$470,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 30, 2018

Property Information

Block1383
Lot25
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page49

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1-FAM
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1A
Sq Footage1,440
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$197,700
44%
Improvement Value:$252,200
56%
Total Assessment$449,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,261+3.8%
2024$14,703+5.8%
2023$13,901+1.6%
2022$13,689-1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$470,000

To:

Sq Ft1,440DeedBook 20180, Page 87052

Foreclosure Case F-034704-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$415,000
DeedBook 6314, Page 893

Property Sale

Sale
$174,000
DeedBook 5626, Page 157

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1938