Skip to content

151 Garrabrant AvenueBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1927

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jul 24, 2025

Property Information

Block1411
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page50

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1-FAM
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1A
Sq Footage1,974
Acreage0.28

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$208,000
41%
Improvement Value:$300,500
59%
Total Assessment$508,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$17,248+9.2%
2024$15,801+4.0%
2023$15,196+1.6%
2022$14,964+7.2%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$265,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,974DeedBook 20150, Page 79167Recorded10/20/2015

Property Sale

Sale

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,974DeedBook 20150, Page 79164Recorded10/20/2015

Foreclosure Case F-001116-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-057032-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$157,000
DeedBook 5680, Page 35

Property Sale

Sale
$27,900
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1927