Skip to content

11 Craig PlaceBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1954

Last Sale Price
$295,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 22, 2011

Property Information

Block1414
Lot152
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page50

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1-FAM
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1A
Sq Footage1,512
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$195,000
50%
Improvement Value:$195,100
50%
Total Assessment$390,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,232+3.8%
2024$12,748+4.0%
2023$12,261+1.6%
2022$12,074-7.2%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$295,000

To:

Sq Ft1,512DeedBook 12304, Page 8095

Foreclosure Case F-003397-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000
DeedBook 5492, Page 92

Property Sale

Sale
$184,000
DeedBook 5074, Page 518

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1954