Skip to content

46 Cleveland TerraceBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1912

Last Sale Date
Dec 2, 2058

Property Information

Block186
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page9

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1-FAM
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1A
Sq Footage2,220
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$146,100
26%
Improvement Value:$412,100
74%
Total Assessment$558,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$18,934+3.8%
2024$18,242+4.0%
2023$17,544+27.9%
2022$13,717-7.1%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$660,000

To:

Sq Ft2,220DeedBook 20210, Page 6426

Property Sale

Sale
$487,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,368DeedBook 20171, Page 12832Recorded12/28/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$191,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,968DeedBook 20170, Page 33066Recorded4/17/2017

Foreclosure Case F-021240-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$155,000
DeedBook 5621, Page 585

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1912