Skip to content

117 Morse AvenueBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1923

Last Sale Price
$275,000
Last Sale Date
May 11, 2018

Property Information

Block190
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page9

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1-FAM
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1B
Sq Footage1,352
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$131,500
42%
Improvement Value:$182,300
58%
Total Assessment$313,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,644+3.8%
2024$10,255+4.0%
2023$9,863+1.6%
2022$9,712-5.3%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$275,000

To:

Sq Ft1,326DeedBook 20180, Page 43574

Foreclosure Case F-012578-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$134,000
DeedBook 5216, Page 784

Property Sale

Sale
$80,000
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1923