Skip to content

262 North Seventeenth StBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1928

Last Sale Price
$320,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 13, 2016

Property Information

Block20
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page3

Building Details

Building Class45
Description3-FAM
Dwellings3
ZoningR-2B
Sq Footage3,012
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$99,200
24%
Improvement Value:$310,900
76%
Total Assessment$410,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,911+3.8%
2024$13,402+4.0%
2023$12,889+1.6%
2022$12,693-15.2%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$320,000

To:

Sq Ft3,012DeedBook 20160, Page 62640

Property Sale

Sale
$260,000
DeedBook 12299, Page 1147

Foreclosure Case F-015976-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$460,000
DeedBook 6207, Page 848

Property Sale

Sale
$396,550
DeedBook 6042, Page 312

Property Sale

Sale
$175,000
DeedBook 5923, Page 723

Property Sale

Sale
$39,000
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1928