Skip to content

84 Thomas StreetBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1875

Last Sale Price
$285,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 18, 2016

Property Information

Block217
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page10

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2-FAM
Dwellings2
ZoningR-2A
Sq Footage1,876
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$124,200
32%
Improvement Value:$265,200
68%
Total Assessment$389,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,208+3.8%
2024$12,726+4.0%
2023$12,239+1.6%
2022$12,052-3.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$285,000

To:

Sq Ft2,209DeedBook 20160, Page 11042

Property Sale

Sale
$205,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,876DeedBook 12564, Page 1288Recorded7/9/2015

Foreclosure Case F-037333-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-020596-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$345,000
DeedBook 6226, Page 303

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000
DeedBook 5502, Page 213

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1875