Skip to content

59 Linden AvenueBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1890

Last Sale Price
$390,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 9, 2020

Property Information

Block217
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page10

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1-FAM
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2A
Sq Footage1,502
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$157,700
43%
Improvement Value:$212,800
57%
Total Assessment$370,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,567+3.8%
2024$12,108+4.8%
2023$11,554+1.6%
2022$11,377+6.4%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$390,000

To:

Sq Ft1,502DeedBook 20210, Page 14226

Property Sale

Sale
$170,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,452DeedBook 12558, Page 5020Recorded6/9/2015

Foreclosure Case F-022613-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$400,000
DeedBook 12120, Page 120

Property Sale

Sale
$127,000
DeedBook 5440, Page 106

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1890