Skip to content

20 Park AvenueBloomfield, NJ 07003

Last Sale Date
Nov 3, 2066

Property Information

Block248
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page11

Building Details

Building Class---
Description---
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1B
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$152,700
90%
Improvement Value:$17,100
10%
Total Assessment$169,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$0

Foreclosure Case F-002457-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1