Skip to content

83 Spruce StreetBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1942

Last Sale Price
$173,500
Last Sale Date
Apr 24, 1992

Property Information

Block286
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page12

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2-FAM
Dwellings2
ZoningR-1B
Sq Footage1,541
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$101,200
36%
Improvement Value:$180,100
64%
Total Assessment$281,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,542+3.8%
2024$9,193+4.0%
2023$8,841+1.6%
2022$8,706-0.2%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-002780-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$173,500

To:

Sq Ft1,541DeedBook 5209, Page 948

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1942