Skip to content

105 Baldwin PlaceBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1949
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$153,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 25, 1996

Property Information

Block436
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page17

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2-FAM
Dwellings2
ZoningR-1B
Sq Footage1,436
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$135,700
37%
Improvement Value:$226,200
63%
Total Assessment$361,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,276+3.8%
2024$11,827+4.0%
2023$11,375+1.6%
2022$11,201-1.3%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-009876-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-006985-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-028422-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$153,000

To:

Sq Ft1,436DeedBook 5402, Page 68

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1949