Skip to content

166 Jerome PlaceBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1905

Last Sale Price
$139,900
Last Sale Date
Jan 12, 2017

Property Information

Block308
Lot78
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page13

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1-FAM
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1B
Sq Footage880
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$95,900
41%
Improvement Value:$135,800
59%
Total Assessment$231,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,859+3.8%
2024$7,572+4.4%
2023$7,251+1.6%
2022$7,140-0.2%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$139,900

To:

Sq Ft880DeedBook 20170, Page 5452

Foreclosure Case F-057615-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$85,000
DeedBook 5621, Page 516

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1905