Skip to content

22 West StreetBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1906

Last Sale Price
$500,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 29, 2021

Property Information

Block313
Lot38
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page13

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1-FAM
Dwellings1
ZoningM-1
Sq Footage1,459
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$92,400
24%
Improvement Value:$299,400
76%
Total Assessment$391,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,290+3.8%
2024$12,804+4.0%
2023$12,314+39.4%
2022$8,833-4.4%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$500,000

To:

Sq Ft1,459DeedBook 20210, Page 21172

Property Sale

Sale
$190,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,459DeedBook 20190, Page 57692Recorded6/24/2019

Foreclosure Case F-031185-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$296,000
DeedBook 6406, Page 600

Property Sale

Sale
$90,000
DeedBook 5335, Page 222

Property Sale

Sale
$52,000
DeedBook 5139, Page 731

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1906