Skip to content

2 Grove StreetBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1921

Last Sale Price
$314,500
Last Sale Date
Jan 31, 2019

Property Information

Block31
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page4

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1-FAM
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1B
Sq Footage1,272
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$79,200
26%
Improvement Value:$228,000
74%
Total Assessment$307,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,420+3.8%
2024$10,039+4.0%
2023$9,655+1.6%
2022$9,508+11.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$314,500

To:

Sq Ft1,272DeedBook 20190, Page 10712

Property Sale

Sale
$147,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,272DeedBook 20180, Page 40111Recorded5/8/2018

Foreclosure Case F-003012-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$129,000
DeedBook 5820, Page 454

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1921