Skip to content

126 North Seventeenth StBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1927

Last Sale Price
$275,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 11, 2018

Property Information

Block7
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page3

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1-FAM
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1B
Sq Footage1,260
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$90,400
30%
Improvement Value:$210,800
70%
Total Assessment$301,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,217+3.8%
2024$9,843+4.0%
2023$9,467+1.6%
2022$9,322+1.7%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$275,000

To:

Sq Ft1,260DeedBook 20180, Page 53965

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,260DeedBook 20160, Page 30330Recorded4/7/2016

Foreclosure Case F-043579-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-015747-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$256,000
DeedBook 6080, Page 261

Property Sale

Sale
$97,000
DeedBook 4921, Page 535

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1927