Skip to content

73 Willard AvenueBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1910

Last Sale Price
$240,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 14, 2011

Property Information

Block334
Lot89
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page14

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1-FAM
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1A
Sq Footage2,040
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$121,100
26%
Improvement Value:$344,200
74%
Total Assessment$465,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,783+3.8%
2024$15,206+4.0%
2023$14,624+1.6%
2022$14,401+13.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$240,000

To:

Sq Ft2,040DeedBook 12297, Page 6941

Foreclosure Case F-042642-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000
DeedBook 12283, Page 7766

Property Sale

Sale
$385,000
DeedBook 6152, Page 515

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910