Skip to content

18 Tunbridge PlaceBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$365,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 26, 2021

Property Information

Block39
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page4

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1-FAM
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2B
Sq Footage1,598
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$103,800
30%
Improvement Value:$242,200
70%
Total Assessment$346,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,736+3.8%
2024$11,307+4.0%
2023$10,875+8.2%
2022$10,049+11.1%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$365,000

To:

Sq Ft1,598DeedBook 20210, Page 61101

Foreclosure Case F-019358-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-049449-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$240,000
DeedBook 5992, Page 834

Property Sale

Sale
$128,900
DeedBook 5660, Page 473

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$145,000
DeedBook 5422, Page 576

Property Sale

Sale
$148,000
DeedBook 5103, Page 148

Property Sale

Sale
$105,000
DeedBook 4928, Page 933

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925