Skip to content

404 Berkeley AvenueBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1907

Last Sale Price
$315,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 13, 2019

Property Information

Block453
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page18

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1-FAM
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1B
Sq Footage1,408
Acreage0.24

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$121,500
37%
Improvement Value:$208,500
63%
Total Assessment$330,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,194+3.8%
2024$10,784+4.0%
2023$10,372+1.6%
2022$10,214-2.2%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$315,000

To:

Sq Ft1,444DeedBook 20190, Page 92301

Foreclosure Case F-008038-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$128,500
DeedBook 5583, Page 202

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1907