Skip to content

70 Orchard StreetBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$468,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 31, 2019

Property Information

Block454
Lot24
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page18

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1-FAM
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1B
Sq Footage1,702
Acreage0.19

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$115,700
26%
Improvement Value:$329,500
74%
Total Assessment$445,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,101+3.8%
2024$14,549+4.0%
2023$13,993+1.6%
2022$13,779+10.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$468,000

To:

Sq Ft1,794DeedBook 20190, Page 77354

Property Sale

Sale
$171,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,422DeedBook 20180, Page 7110Recorded1/25/2018

Foreclosure Case F-017488-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$235,000
DeedBook 5852, Page 737

Property Sale

Sale
$131,900
DeedBook 5487, Page 497

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920