Skip to content

23 Rawson StreetBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1926
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Mar 8, 2007

Property Information

Block482
Lot36
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page19

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1-FAM
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1B
Sq Footage1,470
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$85,300
33%
Improvement Value:$173,300
67%
Total Assessment$258,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,772+3.8%
2024$8,451+4.0%
2023$8,128+1.6%
2022$8,004-9.3%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-013992-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$138,000
DeedBook 5348, Page 730

Property Sale

Sale
$154,000
DeedBook 4982, Page 265

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1926