Skip to content

13-15 Smith StreetBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1954

Last Sale Price
$850,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 16, 2025

Property Information

Block488
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page19

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2-FAM
Dwellings2
ZoningR-1B
Sq Footage2,178
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$125,300
28%
Improvement Value:$327,600
72%
Total Assessment$452,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,362+3.8%
2024$14,801+6.3%
2023$13,923+1.6%
2022$13,711+5.7%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$850,000

To:

DeedBook 20250, Page 69910

Property Sale

Sale
$436,000

To:

Sq Ft2,178DeedBook 20180, Page 76785

Property Sale

Sale
$265,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,178DeedBook 20170, Page 49809Recorded6/8/2017

Foreclosure Case F-019782-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$430,000

To:

DeedBook 6204, Page 849

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1954