Skip to content

80 North Fifteenth StBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1948

Last Sale Price
$235,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 27, 2003

Property Information

Block4
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page3

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2-FAM
Dwellings2
ZoningR-2B
Sq Footage1,428
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$99,200
37%
Improvement Value:$169,100
63%
Total Assessment$268,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,101+3.8%
2024$8,768+4.0%
2023$8,433+1.6%
2022$8,304-24.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-012904-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-033657-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$235,000

To:

Sq Ft1,428DeedBook 5964, Page 630

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000
DeedBook 5703, Page 362

Property Sale

Sale
$128,000
DeedBook 5371, Page 396

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1948