Skip to content

223-227 Broad StreetBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1950
Vacant Land

Last Sale Price
$428,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 12, 2017

Property Information

Block516
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page20

Building Details

Building Class10
DescriptionAPPD.21 UNITS
Dwellings1
ZoningPOR
Sq Footage2,777
Acreage0.48

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$600,000
100%
Improvement Value:N/A
0%
Total Assessment$600,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$28,493+3.8%
2024$27,451-30.7%
2023$39,602-18.8%
2022$48,746+133.2%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$428,000

To:

DeedBook 20170, Page 6956

Foreclosure Case F-004239-10

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court With Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$320,000
DeedBook 5749, Page 950

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950