Skip to content

63 Spring StreetBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1918

Last Sale Price
$450,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 27, 2022

Property Information

Block541
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page21

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2-FAM
Dwellings2
ZoningR-2B
Sq Footage2,067
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$116,900
36%
Improvement Value:$210,500
64%
Total Assessment$327,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,105+3.8%
2024$10,699+4.0%
2023$10,290+1.6%
2022$10,133-4.4%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$450,000

To:

Sq Ft2,067DeedBook 20220, Page 68193

Property Sale

Sale
$267,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,832DeedBook 20160, Page 85717Recorded10/5/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$181,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,832DeedBook 12529, Page 4299Recorded12/15/2014

Foreclosure Case F-014128-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$153,750
DeedBook 5384, Page 35

Property Sale

Sale
$155,000
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1918