Skip to content

18 Osborne StreetBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1911

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
Jun 25, 2021

Property Information

Block574
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page22

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2-FAM
Dwellings2
ZoningR-1A
Sq Footage1,904
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$162,900
40%
Improvement Value:$245,200
60%
Total Assessment$408,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,843+3.8%
2024$13,337+4.0%
2023$12,827+1.6%
2022$12,631-13.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$337,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,626DeedBook 20170, Page 53942Recorded6/21/2017

Foreclosure Case F-036852-13

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$123,000
DeedBook 5004, Page 344

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1911