Skip to content

5 Summit AvenueBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$490,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 5, 2021

Property Information

Block663
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page25

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2-FAM
Dwellings2
ZoningR-1B
Sq Footage1,629
Acreage0.24

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$120,100
32%
Improvement Value:$256,800
68%
Total Assessment$376,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,784+3.8%
2024$12,317+4.0%
2023$11,846+1.6%
2022$11,665+1.2%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$490,000

To:

Sq Ft1,755DeedBook 20211, Page 28117

Foreclosure Case F-006893-20

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$430,000
DeedBook 6083, Page 881

Property Sale

Sale
$251,000
DeedBook 5836, Page 612

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000
DeedBook 4950, Page 465

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950