Skip to content

61 North Spring StreetBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1941

Last Sale Price
$427,500
Last Sale Date
Sep 28, 2022

Property Information

Block728
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page27

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1-FAM
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2B
Sq Footage1,315
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$106,900
36%
Improvement Value:$190,200
64%
Total Assessment$297,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,078+3.8%
2024$9,709+4.0%
2023$9,338+1.6%
2022$9,195-3.4%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$427,500

To:

Sq Ft1,315DeedBook 20221, Page 8572

Foreclosure Case F-002853-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$255,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,144DeedBook 20150, Page 65371Recorded9/2/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$240,000
DeedBook 12432, Page 1516

Property Sale

Sale
$135,450
DeedBook 12257, Page 706

Property Sale

Sale
$349,900
DeedBook 12014, Page 420

Property Sale

Sale
$278,000
DeedBook 6098, Page 317

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1941