Skip to content

15 Marcy StreetBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$475,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 21, 2006

Property Information

Block728
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page27

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2-FAM
Dwellings2
ZoningR-2B
Sq Footage2,129
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$109,200
32%
Improvement Value:$232,600
68%
Total Assessment$341,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,594+3.8%
2024$11,170+4.0%
2023$10,743+1.6%
2022$10,579+5.3%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-002355-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-052741-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$475,000

To:

Sq Ft2,129DeedBook 6358, Page 310

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000
DeedBook 5268, Page 806

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925