Skip to content

100 Ridge AvenueBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1924

Last Sale Price
$250,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 29, 2003

Property Information

Block733
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page27

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1-FAM
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1B
Sq Footage1,101
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$130,400
40%
Improvement Value:$197,400
60%
Total Assessment$327,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,119+3.8%
2024$10,713+4.0%
2023$10,303+1.6%
2022$10,145+10.3%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-044907-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000

To:

Sq Ft1,101DeedBook 6039, Page 122

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1924