Skip to content

199 East Passaic AvenueBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1919

Last Sale Price
$355,000
Last Sale Date
May 11, 2018

Property Information

Block752
Lot85
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page28

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2-FAM
Dwellings2
ZoningR-2B
Sq Footage3,448
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$141,500
30%
Improvement Value:$327,700
70%
Total Assessment$469,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,915+3.8%
2024$15,333+4.0%
2023$14,747+1.6%
2022$14,522+0.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$355,000

To:

Sq Ft3,316DeedBook 20180, Page 43734

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,348DeedBook 20170, Page 59864Recorded7/11/2017

Foreclosure Case F-021024-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$146,000
DeedBook 5517, Page 296

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1919