Skip to content

61 Augustus StreetBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$151,000
Last Sale Date
May 16, 2013

Property Information

Block792
Lot106
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page29

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1-FAM
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1B
Sq Footage960
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$129,200
38%
Improvement Value:$210,400
62%
Total Assessment$339,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,519+3.8%
2024$11,098+4.0%
2023$10,674+1.6%
2022$10,511+29.9%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$151,000

To:

Sq Ft960DeedBook 12434, Page 6457

Foreclosure Case F-009780-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-025505-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$255,000
DeedBook 6065, Page 833

Property Sale

Sale
$60,000
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930