Skip to content

130 North Seventeenth StBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1927

Last Sale Price
$180,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 20, 2016

Property Information

Block7
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page3

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1-FAM
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1B
Sq Footage1,278
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$89,200
35%
Improvement Value:$162,600
65%
Total Assessment$251,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,541+3.8%
2024$8,229+4.0%
2023$7,914+1.6%
2022$7,793-2.3%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000

To:

Sq Ft1,332DeedBook 20160, Page 97632

Foreclosure Case F-000950-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$245,000
DeedBook 12170, Page 2626

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1927