Skip to content

39-41 Pulaski StreetBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1928

Last Sale Price
$315,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 18, 2016

Property Information

Block814
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page30

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1-FAM
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1B
Sq Footage1,610
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$132,700
40%
Improvement Value:$195,400
60%
Total Assessment$328,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,129+3.8%
2024$10,722+4.0%
2023$10,312+1.6%
2022$10,155-4.2%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-007678-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$315,000

To:

Sq Ft1,610DeedBook 20160, Page 68940

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000
DeedBook 5116, Page 937

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1928