Skip to content

20 Union PlaceBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$707,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 25, 2024

Property Information

Block820
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page30

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2-FAM
Dwellings2
ZoningR-1B
Sq Footage1,584
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$130,400
35%
Improvement Value:$242,300
65%
Total Assessment$372,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,642+3.8%
2024$12,180+4.0%
2023$11,714+1.6%
2022$11,535+10.9%
Property History
Sales7Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$707,000

To:

Sq Ft1,584DeedBook 20240, Page 29714

Property Sale

Sale
$410,000
Sq Ft1,584DeedBook 20200, Page 22414Recorded2/27/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$280,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,584DeedBook 20190, Page 33216Recorded4/11/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$280,000
DeedBook 10190, Page 33216

Foreclosure Case F-015087-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-033839-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$400,000
DeedBook 6235, Page 41

Property Sale

Sale
$172,000
DeedBook 5110, Page 858

Property Sale

Sale
$72,000
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925