Skip to content

17 Fritz StreetBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1924

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
Feb 2, 2021

Property Information

Block829
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page30

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1-FAM
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1B
Sq Footage1,302
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$130,400
40%
Improvement Value:$198,600
60%
Total Assessment$329,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,160+3.8%
2024$10,752+4.0%
2023$10,340+13.2%
2022$9,136-5.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$360,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,302DeedBook 20201, Page 4264Recorded10/21/2020

Foreclosure Case F-013114-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$225,000
DeedBook 12318, Page 3484

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1924