Skip to content

15 Fritz StreetBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1927

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Nov 9, 2022

Property Information

Block829
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page30

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1-FAM
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1B
Sq Footage1,594
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$130,400
37%
Improvement Value:$222,200
63%
Total Assessment$352,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,960+3.8%
2024$11,523+4.0%
2023$11,082+1.6%
2022$10,913-1.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-010951-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$159,500
DeedBook 5697, Page 653

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1927