Skip to content

22 Fritz StreetBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1963

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Dec 7, 2007

Property Information

Block830
Lot58
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page30

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2-FAM
Dwellings2
ZoningR-1B
Sq Footage1,728
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$131,500
38%
Improvement Value:$214,700
62%
Total Assessment$346,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,743+3.8%
2024$11,314+4.0%
2023$10,881+1.6%
2022$10,715-5.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-039695-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$345,000
DeedBook 6022, Page 638

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000
DeedBook 5458, Page 363

Property Sale

Sale
$74,000
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1963