Skip to content

32 Ackerman StreetBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1918

Last Sale Price
$650,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 2, 2021

Property Information

Block905
Lot38
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page33

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1-FAM
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1B
Sq Footage1,292
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$143,800
37%
Improvement Value:$246,900
63%
Total Assessment$390,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,253+3.8%
2024$12,768+30.9%
2023$9,756+1.6%
2022$9,607-11.2%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$650,000

To:

Sq Ft1,446DeedBook 20211, Page 51129

Property Sale

Sale
$224,588
Sq Ft1,292DeedBook 20191, Page 17360Recorded12/11/2019

Foreclosure Case F-016547-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$190,000
DeedBook 6015, Page 669

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1918